ONE OF A KIND COMPETITION
FOR YOUNG FILMMAKERS

PAPAYA YOUNG DIRECTORS 2021

GRAND PRIX & I PRIZE MUSIC STORIES & SPECIAL MENTION FOR EDITING
Krzysztof Zalewski – Zabawa (Catz 'N Dogz remix)
DIR: Marcin Kluczykowski | DOP: Mateusz Kucharski | EDITOR: Miron Kundzicz
I PRIZE BRANDED STORIES
DUREX
DIR: Jiří Horenský | DOP: Jan Moravec
I PRIZE VERTICAL BRANDED STORIES & LUNAPARK SPECIAL PRIZE
DUREX
DIR: Mariana Martinez | DOP: Igor Vera
I PRIZE VERTICAL WOMEN'S STORIES
KUCHINATE
DIR: Bara Halířová
SPECIAL MENTION FOR DIRECTING
Audioteka
DIR: Nils Hansen | DOP: Moritz Matlik
SPECIAL MENTION FOR DIRECTING
Tyskie
DIR: Ola Hulbój & Michał Toczek | DOP: Mateusz Kucharski
SPECIAL MENTION FOR CASTING AND WORKING WITH ACTORS & ATM SPECIAL PRIZE
Kosmos dla dziewczynek
DIR: Karolina Fronik | DOP: Nadia Szymańska | CASTING: Miłosz Sawicki
HELIOGRAF SPECIAL PRIZE
SAMSUNG
DIR: Mikołaj Piszczan & Miłosz Sawicki | DOP: Stefan Żółtowski
HELIOGRAF SPECIAL PRIZE
DUREX
DIR: Zuzia Sorówka | DOP: Paweł Grabarek
PANAVISION SPECIAL PRIZE
Kayah - Czarna niedziela
DIR: Michał Sierakowski | DOP: Michał Sierakowski
THE AUDIENCE AWARD
DPD
DIR: Gabriela Baran & Mieszko Hajkowski | DOP: Hubert Napierała
.
IKEA
DIR: MATEUSZ MISZCZYŃSKI & JAKUB SŁABEK | DOP: NADIA SZYMAŃSKA
.
LINK4
DIR: TYMON NOGALSKI | DOP: Barbara Kaja Kaniewska
.
KUCHINATE
DIR: MONIKA GRZEŚKOWIAK
.
LINK4
DIR: Mikita Kostachka | DOP: Nikolay Laydra
.
KARAŚ/ROGUCKI - JUTRO SPRÓBUJEMY JESZCZE RAZ
DIR: BARTEK FIC | DOP: OLA KAMIŃSKA
.
MULTIKINO
DIR: WIKTOR MALINOWSKI | DOP: NIKODEM MAREK
.
MCDONALD'S
DIR: JAMAL WADE | DOP: Lorenzo Pace
.
BMW
DIR: Milda Baginskaite | DOP: Hamish Saks
.
DPD
DIR: Patrycja Krekora & Łukasz Kołakowski | DOP: Adam Pietkiewicz
.
AUDIOTEKA
DIR: EMILIA KORYTNICKA | DOP: BARTEK HŁAWKA
.
IKEA
DIR: JAREK DĄBROWSKI | DOP: JAREK DĄBROWSKI
.
CAMERA FEMINA
DIR: Alice Johannessen | DOP: Alex Rawson
.
DPD
DIR: MICHAL MATULIK | DOP: Andrew Douwe
.
CAMERA FEMINA
DIR: KATERYNA PAVLYUK & LIANE AVIRAM | DOP: Anna Gudbrands
.
SAMSUNG
DIR: KATERINA HRONIKOVA & KRISTINA ZILINCAROVA | DOP: Matyáš Hroch
.
MCDONALD'S
DIR: DANIELE ROSSI & MARIO REBUSSI | DOP: Francesco Torricella
.
LINK4
DIR: Ewa Borowska & Dominika Struzik | DOP: Ewa Borowska & JAKUB SZTUK
.
MCDONALD'S
DIR: ALEXANDROS TSILIFONIS | DOP: AGNIESZKA KOKOWSKA
.
SAMSUNG
DIR: JAKUB WOŹNIAK & HUBERT GRUPIŃSKI | DOP: ŁUKASZ BABST
.
bloo crane – wings
DIR: MORI THOMSON | DOP: Toby Goodger
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. This includes cookies from third party analitycs system. You can change your cookie settings at any time.